Custom image

Game and Sports

Session : 2017-18

 

Session : 2016-17

List of players students selected for National Sports Meet

S.No.

Age Group

Event

Boys

Girls

Total

1

U-19

HOCKEY

1 Tirth Upadhyay IX B

2 Ashutosh, XI Comm

0

2

2

U-19

FOOTBALL

1 Jitendra Masram XII Science

0

1

List of players students participated in Regional Sports Meet

S.No.

Age Group

Event

Boys

Girls

Total

1

U-14

HOCKEY

14

16

30

2

U-14

KHO-KHO

 

12

12

3

U-14

FOOTBALL

15

 

15

4

U-14

CHESS

04

 

04

5

U-17

CHESS

02

 

02

6

U-19

CHESS

02

 

02

7

U-19

KHO-KHO

11

11

22

8

U-19

HOCKEY

15

 

15

9

U-19

FOOTBALL

14

 

14

10

U-19

CRICKET

01

 

01

 

 

Session : 2014 - 15


List of players selected for 45th KVS National Meet 2014

Hockey Girls U-19
KU. MEGHA KHAYTRI XI COMM
KU. ARPITA SHARMA XI COMM
KU. AKANKSHA RAMAWAT IX A
HOCKEY BOYS U-19
MA. UDAIPAL SINGH XII COMM
MA. AMIT NAGORE XI COMM
HANDBALL GIRLS U-19
KU. GEETA BHARTIYA X A
KU. NEETI MORYA XI SCI
KU. SHALU PRAJAPATI X B
KU. VISHNU DHANGAR X A
KU. AYUSHI X B
HAND BALL BOYS U-19
MA. RAJKUMAR SINGH XI SCI
SCATING GIRLS U-17
KU. HARDIKHA JOSHI IX A


Session : 2013 - 14


ANNUAL SPORTS CALENDAR 2013-14


NAME OF MONTH

ACTIVITIES

APRIL2013

TEAM  SELECTION FOR INTER HOUSE AND PREPARATION

MAY & JUNE2013

INTER HOUSE  COMPETITION AND PREPARATION OF  CLUSTER SPORTS

JULY 2013

SELECTION FOR CLUSTER  TEAM AND COACHING

AUGUST 2013

CLUSTER SPORTS MEET AND NATIONAL SPORTS DAY CELEBRATION

SEPTEMBER 2013

REGIONAL SPORTS MEET AND PREPARATION

OCTOBER

PREPARATION  FOR KV  NATIONAL SPORTS AND  COACHING CAMP FOR REGIONAL TEAM

NOVEMBER 2013

KV NATIONAL AND SGFI

NOVEMBER2013

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY

DECEMBER2013

 

MINI SPORTS PREPARATION

JAUARY&FEB.2014

MINI SPORTS


Session : 2012 - 13

 

One student Ku. Khushboo Sisodiya, XI is selected for SGFI (Hockey)


TOTAL SELECTION FOR KV NATIONAL= 34

HANDBALL GIRL'S (U-19)

1

RUCHI SANGHVI

2

NIDHI TRIVEDI

3

VARTIKA SHINDE

4

INSHA LODHI

5

ARPITA SAXENA

6

RAMITA RAY

HANDBALL GIRL'S (U-14)

7

MITALI SHARMA

8

RUTUVI JAIN

9

AYUSHI SHUKLA

10

GEETA BHARTI

11

VISHNU

12

AYUSHI MANDAWARA

13

SHALU PRAJAPATI

HANDBALL BOY'S (U-19)

14

KULDEEP SINGH DANGI

HANDBALL BOY'S (U-14)

15

AMAN SAXENA

16

RAJKUMAR

CHESS BOY

17

BHEESHAJ

18

PRAKHAR

CHESS GIRLS

19

BHOOMIKA

20

PARIDHI

HOCKEY BOYS

21

PRADEEP

22

AMIT NAGORI

HOCKEY GIRLS

23

AFRIN

24

KHUSHBOO SISODIYA

25

AKSHITA

26

PRIYANKA

27

ANJANA

28

RHYTHM

29

SAKSHI

FOOTBALL BOYS (U-14)

30

JITENDRA

31

SAWAN

32

MANISH

33

PRAKUNJ

34

SHASHWAT

*BOYS NATIONAL HELD AT LUCKNOW REGION

*GIRLS NATIONAL HELD AT PUNE REGION

 

 


 

 

SELECTED &Participate in 42 th KVS NATIONAL 2011-12

 

S.NO.

NAME

NAME OF GAMES

CLASS

1.

Bheeshaj

Chess

11

2.

Bhoomika

Chess

9

3.

Ramita Rai

Handball

11

4.

Afrin Mansuri

Hockey

11

5.

Khushbu

Hockey

10

6.

Priyal Jain

Hockey

10

7.

Anjana

Hockey

9

 

(Mr.Buddhi Prakash )

TGT(P&HE)

Selection in KV Regional 2009

Name of Student
Class
Event
Bheesaj Trivedi
IX
Chess
Bhoomika
VII
Chess
Sanjeev
XII
Kho-Kho
Ravindra
XII
Chess
Siddharth
XII
Volly-Ball
Gaurav
XII
Hand ball
Mohit
XII
Hand ball
Abhishek Karnawat
XII
Hand ball
Bhanupratap
XII
Hand ball
Santosh Rawat
XII
Hand ball
Supreet Dhakad
X
Hand ball
Aatish Jain
X
Hand ball
Akshay Jain S/o Ajit Jain XI Volly-Ball
Nirmal X BasketBall

The power of sports produces peculiar instinct of winning all battles of life. Our sports department takes care of this very important dimension of one's personality. We are proud to say that our young athletes returned with flying colours in various.

S.No

Name of Student

Class

Event

Place

Year

1

BHEESHAJ TRIVEDI

VIII

CHESS

K.V NATIONAL

HOSHANGABAD

2007-08

2.

SHANU CHANDRAWAT

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN NATIONAL BHOPAL

OPEN STATE INDORE

2007-08

3

PRAMOD PALE

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE KHANDWA

BY REGIONAL JABALPUR

NEHRU AMLAI

2007-08

4

MAYANK SHARMA

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE KHANDWA

BY REGIONAL JABALPUR

NEHRU AMLAI

2007-08

5

JITENDRA MARU

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE KHANDWA

BY REGIONAL JABALPUR

NEHRU AMLAI

2007-08

6

ARUN KRISHNAN

XI

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE KHANDWA

BY REGIONAL JABALPUR

NEHRU AMLAI

2007-08

7

BHAGYASHREE PILLODE

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE INDORE

2007-08

8

PRIYANKA CHANDRAWAT

XI

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE INDORE

2007-08

9

ABHILASH GUPTA

XII

HANDBALL

OPEN NATIONAL NASIK

OPEN STATE SAGAR,

NEEMUCH

2007-08

10

BHANU PRAAP NEEMEY

XI

HANDBALL

OPEN NATIONAL NASIK

OPEN STATE SAGAR

NEEMUCH

2007-08

11

GAURAV CHAPROT

XI

HANDBALL

BY-REGIONAL

JABALPUR

OPEN STATE SAGAR

NEEMUCH

2007-08

12

PRIYANKA RAMAWAT

XII

HANDBALL

BY-REGIONAL

JABALPUR

2007-08

13

DHANSHREE MANDSAURWALA

XI

HOCKEY

STATE INDORE

2007-08

14

ANSHUL SONI

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE KHANDWA

2007-08

15

SANTOSH RAWAT

XI

HANDBALL

STATE SAGAR

2007-08

16

ABHISHEK KARNAWAT

XI

HANDBALL

STATE SAGAR

2007-08

17

SAURABH GORLE

XI

HANDBALL

STATE SAGAR

2007-08

18

PRAWAL SHRIMAL

XII

HANDBALL

STATE SAGAR

2007-08

19

MOHIT VYAS

XI

HANDBALL

STATE SAGAR

2007-08

20

AMISH CHAUDHARY

XII

HANDBALL

STATE SAGAR

2007-08

21

ANKUR FARKYA

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE KHANDWA

NEHRU AMLAI

2007-08

22

AJAY CHAUHAN

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE KHANDWA

NEHRU AMLAI

2007-08

23

PRATHU DHAKNE

XII

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE AMLAI

2007-08

24

LAKHAN SINGH TOMAR

XI

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE AMLAI

2007-08

25

PRASHANT FARKYA

XI

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE AMLAI

2007-08

26

YASHPAL SINGH

XI

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE AMLAI

2007-08

27

KARAN KHANDELWAL

X

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE AMLAI

2007-08

28

DEEPESH KHANDELWAL

IX

HOCKEY

OPEN STATE AMLAI

2007-08

 

S.No

Name of Student

Class

Event

Place

Year

1

Bhishaj Trivedi

V ‘A'

Chess S.G.F.I.

Vishakhapattnam

Andhrapradesh

2005-06

2

Pramod Pale

X ‘B'

Hocky KV National

Pune ( Maharashtra )

2005-06

3

Puja Shri Sharma

IX ‘B'

Table Tenis KV National

Pune ( Maharashtra )

2005-06

4

Shanu Chandrawat

X ‘B'

Hocky KV National

Chandigar Panjab

2005-06

5

Priyanka Chandrawat

VII ‘A'

Hocky KV National

Chandigar Panjab

2005-06

6

Ekta Chandel

X ‘A'

Athelatics KV National

Chandigar

Panjab

2005-06

7

Gaurav Chaprot

IX ‘A'

Athelatics KV National

Chandigar

Panjab

2005-06

8

Akash Singhal

X ‘A'

Chess KV National

Chandigar

Panjab

2005-06

9

Ravina Jakhetia

X ‘B'

Athelatics KV National

Chandigar

Panjab

2005-06

10

DhanShree Mandsaurwale

IX ‘B'

Hocky KV National

Pune Maharashtra

2005-06

11

Puja Maheshwari

X ‘ B'

Hocky KV National

Pune Maharashtra

2005-06

12

Pranjali Yajurvedi

VIII ‘A'

Hand Ball KV National

Pune Maharashtra

2005-06

13

Ankit Mode

X ‘A'

Athelatics State

Bhopal M.P.

2005-06

14

Arun Krishnan

IX ‘B'

Hocky State

Jabalpur M.P.

2005-06

15

Mayank Sharma

IX ‘A'

Hocky State

Jabalpur M.P.

2005-06

16

Yahspal Singh Sisodiya

IX ‘B'

Hocky State

Jabalpur M.P.

2005-06

17

Jitendra Maru

X ‘A'

Hocky State

Jabalpur M.P.

2005-06

18

Ajay Singh Chauhan

X ‘A'

Hocky State

Jabalpur M.P.

2005-06

19

Ankur Farkya

IX ‘B'

Hocky State

Jabalpur M.P.

2005-06

20

Lakhan Singh Tomar

IX ‘B'

Hocky State

Jabalpur M.P.

2005-06

21

Anshul Soni

IX ‘B'

Hocky State

Jabalpur M.P.

2005-06